Warner University is a private nonprofit 4-year college in Lake Wales, Florida with 756 undergraduates. It admits 43% of applicants, costs an average of $19,778 a year after grants and graduates 31% of its students.
Figures from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, released October 15, 2026. What each number covers.
Warner University acceptance rate and admissions
Warner University admitted 43% of applicants for fall 2024, about 1 in 2. The median acceptance rate at 4-year colleges is 77%.
Test scores: Considered but not required (as reported for fall 2024 admission). That means you can apply without SAT or ACT scores. Check the admissions office for the current policy.
The colored band is the middle 50% of enrolled students in fall 2024 (reading and writing 410 to 540, math 380 to 530). The tick marks the typical 4-year college. Check how your scores fit.
Warner University tuition, cost and net price
| Tuition and fees (2025-26) | $31,360 |
|---|---|
| On-campus housing and food (2025-26) | $13,510 |
| Total cost of attendance (2024-25) | $46,035 |
| Average net price after grants (2024-25) | $19,778 |
Students who get federal aid pay an average of $19,778 a year after grants and scholarships, $26,257 less than the full cost of attendance.
What families pay, by income
Average yearly cost after grants for aided first-time students, by family income (2024-25):
Your own price depends on your family's full situation. Run Warner University's net price calculator for a personal estimate, or make a "what it costs us" card.
Warner University graduation rate, earnings and debt
- 31% of first-time, full-time students finished within six years (students who started in 2019).
- Former students earned a median of $46,512 a year, 10 years after they started (students who received federal aid and were working).
- Students who completed left with a median of $19,500 in federal student loans.
Earnings compared
Debt compared
Median debt is 42% of median earnings 10 years after entry. Many advisers suggest keeping total student debt below one year of expected pay. See the monthly payment.
Warner University majors and what graduates earn
Warner University awarded bachelor's degrees in 17 fields recently. The best-paid graduates four years out came from agriculture, general ($56,429).
All 17 majors at Warner University
| Major | Graduates (2023-24) | Earnings 1 yr after | Earnings 4 yrs after | Median debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Agriculture, General | 10 | $48,450 | $56,429 | n/a |
| Business administration | 50 | $40,354 | $55,458 | $23,250 |
| Liberal arts and general studies | 2 | n/a | $54,179 | n/a |
| Teacher education by grade level | 13 | $43,675 | $48,819 | $19,500 |
| Kinesiology and exercise science | 26 | $29,918 | $44,995 | $24,500 |
| Psychology | 8 | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Criminal justice | 7 | $65,920 | n/a | n/a |
| Social work | 6 | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Teacher education by subject | 4 | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Bible/Biblical Studies | 4 | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Biology | 3 | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Communication | 2 | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Public relations and advertising | 2 | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| English | 1 | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Divinity and ministry | 1 | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| History | 1 | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Special education | 0 | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Four-year earnings: graduates of 2017-18 and 2018-19, measured in 2022 and 2023, in 2024 dollars. Fields with few graduates have no published earnings.
Graduate programs at Warner University
4 graduate programs awarded degrees recently. Largest first.
Show 4 graduate programs
| Program | Degree | Graduates (2023-24) | Earnings 1 yr after | Median debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Business administration | Master's | 27 | $60,028 | $49,541 |
| Curriculum and Instruction | Master's | 4 | n/a | n/a |
| Pastoral ministry | Master's | 2 | n/a | n/a |
| Divinity and ministry | Master's | 0 | n/a | n/a |
Students and location
- 756 degree-seeking undergraduates (fall 2024)
- 46% women, 54% men
- 13 students for every faculty member
- Setting: rural, near a city
- Accredited by Southern Association of Colleges and Schools Commission on Colleges
Frequently asked questions
What is the acceptance rate at Warner University?
Warner University admitted 43% of applicants for fall 2024, according to the U.S. Department of Education.
How much does Warner University cost?
Tuition and fees for 2025-26 are $31,360. After grants and scholarships, aided students paid an average net price of $19,778 a year in 2024-25.
What SAT score do you need for Warner University?
The middle 50% of enrolled students scored 410 to 540 in reading and writing and 380 to 530 in math, and 14 to 20 on the ACT. Scores inside these ranges are typical for admitted students.
Is Warner University test-optional?
For fall 2024 admission, Warner University reported that test scores were: considered but not required. Policies change, so confirm with the admissions office.
What is the graduation rate at Warner University?
31% of first-time, full-time students finished within six years.
How much do Warner University graduates make?
Former students who received federal aid earned a median of $46,512 a year 10 years after they started, in 2024 dollars.
Similar colleges
Matched on location, type, selectivity, size, net price and graduation rate.
More: all colleges in Florida · Warner University on the College Scorecard
Source: U.S. Department of Education, College Scorecard, data release of October 15, 2026. What each figure means and the year it covers.