Skip to content
Select Your College
Search

Looking for a trade school? Browse 19 trades or trade schools by state.

Build my college list

7 schools · Colorado

Paralegal programs in Colorado

7 schools in Colorado offer paralegal programs (6 of them public), with 6 certificate and 7 associate programs between them. Graduates of the typical certificate program here earned $53,795 a year after finishing, compared with $47,938 nationally.

Schools7
Public schools6
Certificate programs6
Certificate: earnings 1 yr after$53,795
Certificate: earnings 4 yrs after$51,916
Associate: earnings 1 yr after$46,401
Community College of AuroraArapahoe Community CollegeIBMC CollegeFront Range Community CollegePikes Peak State CollegeColorado Mountain CollegeCommunity College of Denver
Public PrivateTap a dot to open the school

All paralegal programs in Colorado

Sorted by earnings one year after graduation. Click a heading to sort; tuition is the school's yearly tuition and fees (2025-26), in-state for public schools.

SchoolTypeCredentialGraduates (2023-24)Earnings 1 yr afterEarnings 4 yrs afterMedian debtSchool tuition
Community College of AuroraAurora, COCommunity collegeCertificate9$61,742$42,509n/a$4,622
Arapahoe Community CollegeLittleton, COPublic technical schoolAssociate degree7$60,533$53,181n/a$4,626
IBMC CollegeFort Collins, COFor-profit trade schoolAssociate degree4$46,401$45,636n/a$25,500
Front Range Community CollegeWestminster, COPublic technical schoolCertificate24$45,847$61,322$9,500$4,668
Front Range Community CollegeWestminster, COPublic technical schoolAssociate degree12$41,318$53,030n/a$4,668
Pikes Peak State CollegeColorado Springs, COCommunity collegeAssociate degree11n/a$41,460n/a$4,662
Arapahoe Community CollegeLittleton, COPublic technical schoolCertificate22n/an/an/a$4,626
Colorado Mountain CollegeGlenwood Springs, COPublic technical schoolCertificate13n/an/an/a$2,688
Colorado Mountain CollegeGlenwood Springs, COPublic technical schoolAssociate degree7n/an/an/a$2,688
Community College of AuroraAurora, COCommunity collegeAssociate degree10n/an/an/a$4,622
Community College of DenverDenver, COCommunity collegeCertificate23n/an/an/a$5,218
Community College of DenverDenver, COCommunity collegeAssociate degree15n/an/an/a$5,218
Pikes Peak State CollegeColorado Springs, COCommunity collegeCertificate11n/an/an/a$4,662

Cities with the most programs: Aurora (1), Littleton (1), Fort Collins (1), Westminster (1), Colorado Springs (1), Glenwood Springs (1), Denver (1).

What counts: legal support services, including paralegals and legal assistants.

Frequently asked questions

How many paralegal programs are in Colorado?

7 schools in Colorado awarded paralegal certificates or associate degrees recently, according to the U.S. Department of Education: 6 certificate and 7 associate programs.

Which paralegal program in Colorado has the highest earnings?

Community College of Aurora in Aurora, where certificate graduates earned a median of $61,742 one year after finishing (programs with at least 5 graduates).

What is the cheapest paralegal school in Colorado?

By yearly tuition and fees, Colorado Mountain College in Glenwood Springs charges $2,688 (2025-26, in-state). Program fees, tools and licensing exams can add to that, so ask the school.

How much do paralegal graduates make in Colorado?

The typical certificate program in Colorado reported median earnings of $53,795 one year after graduation and $51,916 four years after, for graduates who received federal aid and were working.

More in Colorado: all trade schools · colleges
Other trades: Welding · HVAC · Electrician · Carpentry · Construction trades · Auto and diesel mechanic · Heavy equipment mechanic · Cosmetology and barbering · Culinary arts · Medical assistant · LPN and CNA · Dental assisting and hygiene · Phlebotomy and medical lab · EMT, surgical tech and imaging · Medical billing and coding · Massage therapy
Paralegal programs nationwide

Source: U.S. Department of Education, College Scorecard (institution and field of study files), data release of October 15, 2026. Earnings are for graduates who received federal aid and were working, not enrolled. What each figure covers.