57 colleges · Pennsylvania
Marketing colleges in Pennsylvania
57 colleges in Pennsylvania offer a bachelor's degree in marketing (14 public). Graduates of the typical program here earned $53,865 a year after graduating, compared with $50,580 nationally.
All marketing programs in Pennsylvania
Sorted by earnings four years after graduation. Click a heading to sort.
| College | Graduates (2023-24) | Earnings 1 yr after | Earnings 4 yrs after | Median debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of PennsylvaniaPhiladelphia, PA | 60 | $89,454 | $112,211 | $7,500 |
| Villanova UniversityVillanova, PA | 79 | $71,987 | $102,222 | $24,524 |
| Lehigh UniversityBethlehem, PA | 52 | $66,225 | $98,320 | $23,250 |
| Drexel UniversityPhiladelphia, PA | 134 | $61,010 | $89,486 | $27,000 |
| University of ScrantonScranton, PA | 29 | n/a | $83,756 | $25,197 |
| Susquehanna UniversitySelinsgrove, PA | 23 | $55,416 | $82,070 | $27,000 |
| Pennsylvania State University-Main CampusUniversity Park, PA | 393 | $58,892 | $79,343 | $24,352 |
| Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Erie-Behrend CollegeErie, PA | 25 | $58,892 | $79,343 | $24,352 |
| Pennsylvania State University-Penn State HarrisburgMiddletown, PA | 30 | $58,892 | $79,343 | $24,352 |
| Pennsylvania State University-World CampusUniversity Park, PA | 36 | $58,892 | $79,343 | $24,352 |
| Saint Joseph's University - PhiladelphiaPhiladelphia, PA | 83 | $57,823 | $78,522 | $23,250 |
| University of Pittsburgh-JohnstownJohnstown, PA | 23 | $58,512 | $75,461 | $23,250 |
| University of Pittsburgh-Pittsburgh CampusPittsburgh, PA | 216 | $58,512 | $75,461 | $23,250 |
| Mercyhurst UniversityErie, PA | 15 | $42,406 | $74,187 | $24,125 |
| Temple UniversityPhiladelphia, PA | 216 | $54,969 | $72,289 | $22,093 |
| DeSales UniversityCenter Valley, PA | 25 | $52,303 | $72,203 | $27,000 |
| Wilkes UniversityWilkes-Barre, PA | 11 | n/a | $71,501 | n/a |
| York College of PennsylvaniaYork, PA | 21 | $50,911 | $69,407 | $23,750 |
| King's CollegeWilkes-Barre, PA | 20 | $37,405 | $69,051 | $27,000 |
| La Salle UniversityPhiladelphia, PA | 37 | $53,263 | $68,227 | $21,875 |
| Messiah UniversityMechanicsburg, PA | 7 | n/a | $67,900 | n/a |
| Duquesne UniversityPittsburgh, PA | 67 | $48,582 | $66,542 | $25,250 |
| Shippensburg University of PennsylvaniaShippensburg, PA | 57 | $50,672 | $64,955 | $25,000 |
| Robert Morris UniversityMoon Township, PA | 82 | $48,683 | $64,349 | $22,250 |
| Eastern UniversitySaint Davids, PA | 5 | $55,018 | $63,825 | n/a |
| Gannon UniversityErie, PA | 11 | n/a | $63,492 | n/a |
| Saint Vincent CollegeLatrobe, PA | 16 | $53,865 | $62,330 | $27,000 |
| Slippery Rock University of PennsylvaniaSlippery Rock, PA | 54 | $43,064 | $61,322 | $23,275 |
| Pennsylvania Western UniversityCalifornia, PA | 31 | $41,360 | $59,703 | $22,047 |
| Saint Francis UniversityLoretto, PA | 17 | n/a | $59,631 | $27,000 |
| Indiana University of PennsylvaniaIndiana, PA | 51 | $45,860 | $58,043 | $26,000 |
| Seton Hill UniversityGreensburg, PA | 20 | n/a | $57,156 | $23,250 |
| Marywood UniversityScranton, PA | 9 | n/a | $55,906 | n/a |
| La Roche UniversityPittsburgh, PA | 8 | $41,087 | $51,540 | n/a |
| Widener UniversityChester, PA | 11 | $45,965 | n/a | $26,500 |
| East Stroudsburg University of PennsylvaniaEast Stroudsburg, PA | 25 | $44,223 | n/a | $20,000 |
| Alvernia UniversityReading, PA | 7 | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Arcadia UniversityGlenside, PA | 2 | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Bucknell UniversityLewisburg, PA | 40 | n/a | n/a | $21,500 |
| Cairn University-LanghorneLanghorne, PA | 8 | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Chatham UniversityPittsburgh, PA | 6 | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Chestnut Hill CollegePhiladelphia, PA | 6 | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Elizabethtown CollegeElizabethtown, PA | 10 | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Geneva CollegeBeaver Falls, PA | 9 | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Grove City CollegeGrove City, PA | 18 | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Immaculata UniversityImmaculata, PA | 9 | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Juniata CollegeHuntingdon, PA | 6 | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Lancaster Bible CollegeLancaster, PA | 0 | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Millersville University of PennsylvaniaMillersville, PA | 5 | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Moravian UniversityBethlehem, PA | 2 | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Neumann UniversityAston, PA | 8 | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Pennsylvania College of TechnologyWilliamsport, PA | 1 | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Point Park UniversityPittsburgh, PA | 13 | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Rosemont CollegeRosemont, PA | 5 | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Thomas Jefferson UniversityPhiladelphia, PA | 9 | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Waynesburg UniversityWaynesburg, PA | 2 | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Westminster CollegeNew Wilmington, PA | 15 | n/a | n/a | $26,247 |
Frequently asked questions
How many colleges in Pennsylvania offer marketing?
57 colleges in Pennsylvania awarded bachelor's degrees in marketing in 2022-23 or 2023-24, 14 of them public.
Where do marketing graduates earn the most in Pennsylvania?
University of Pennsylvania, with median earnings of $112,211 four years after graduation (programs with at least 5 graduates).
Marketing nationwide · All colleges in Pennsylvania
Source: U.S. Department of Education, College Scorecard field of study file, data release of October 15, 2026. Earnings are medians for graduates who received federal aid and were working, not enrolled. One-year figures: graduates of 2020-21 and 2021-22, measured in 2022 and 2023, in 2024 dollars. Four-year figures: graduates of 2017-18 and 2018-19, measured in 2022 and 2023, in 2024 dollars. More on the data.